Calendar '99

New Calendar out soon!



January
1 : M.A. Smabe (Pakistan) 
12 : Thoraiya Hassiem
30 : Kagami Biraki
February
4 : DCM Karunatilleke (Sri Lanka)
6 : Black Belt Bosberaad
7 : Referee's Training
8 : Charles Hammond (USA)
13-14 : Modern Arnis Seminar Cape Town
14 : André Kelinski (Germany)
16 : Tyren Dodgen
20 : WP Seniors Championships
25 : Donnie Marx
March
4 : Harihar Mohanty (India)
7 - 8 : Zimbabwe Gasshukuu
8 : Erik Petermann
12 : Michael Jibiliza
13 : Referee Training
15 : Anil Hudasinghe (Sri Lanka) 
24-28 : Visit to Swaziland 
27 : WP Women's Championships
April
3 : Gakiem Hayzer
10 : WP Children's Championships
14 : Sunit Kumar Gupta (USA)
17 : Referee Training 
27 : Ashihara Seminar Gauteng
30 : Saaida Samuels 
May
1 : Ferhat Ozsert (Turkey)
6 : Achmat Hassiem
9 : WP Ashihara Championships
14-15: KASA Children's Championships
22 : Referee Training 
28 : Aysha Harnekar
28 - 30: Winter Camp
30 : Roger October
June
1: Ramji Makwana (India)
5 : Zambian vs Zimbabwe Champs
12 : Referee Training
13-15: Gashhuku E. Cape
16 : Joe Ngcobo
26 : Mathokoza Dlamini Memorial Championships Swaziland
July
2 : John Richards (England)
4 : Zambian Tournament
1-6 : Visit to Zambia & Zimbabwe
16 : Everisto Simayo (Zimbabwe)
17 : Referee Training
24 : Ashihara E. Cape Champs
24 : WP Development Champs
August
7 : Ladies Sleep Over at Honbu 
2 : Godfrey Kume 
14: Real De Repentigny (Canada)
14 : Referee Training 
20 : Hilmi Asal (Turkey)
26 : Cashief Lee
28 : 10 th Invitational Championships & Sabaki Challenge '99
 
September
2 : Honbu's 19th Anniversary 
2 : Picha N'cube (Zambia)
3 : Simon Matjiane
- Kalpesh Vanawala (India)
7 : Yaseen Samuels
12: Jonathan Marx
18 : Referee Training
26 : Egbert Moustache (Seychelles)

October

3 : Mark Crescitelli (USA)
6 : Bhekithemba Ntombela
9 : KAWP Team Challenge
9 : Referee Training
10 : Petrus Mahopo
14: Keith Schwartz
16 : Kashief Harkhu
21 : Kaicho
23 : Siphiwe Shongwe
25 : Xavier Inglis
31 : Toughedah Jacobs

November

4 : Sermet Ulufer (Turkey)
4 : Lewis Pram
6 : Referee's Exams
11 : Bertha Constance-Schwarz
29 : Stanley Ngcobo
26-28 : Summer Camp

December

1 : Thamara Nissanka (Sri Lanka)
4 : Zimbabwe Sabaki Challenge
5 : Honbu Presentations
14 : Carlo Slamat
30 : Yazeed Abrahams
30 : Sattar Khan

Return to Home Page
Updated by Hoosain Narker